TP-LINK

TP-LINK TL-SG3210 8PORTS GIGAB. LAN PORTS, 2 SFP PORTS

TP-LINK

TP-LINK TL-SG3210 8PORTS GIGAB. LAN PORTS, 2 SFP PORTS

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
Interface:
• 24× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 4× Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media: • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity: 2
PoE+ Ports(RJ45):
• Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
• PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
• Power Supply: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 17.3 × 8.7 × 1.73 in
(440 × 220 × 44 mm)
Mounting: 19" 1U rack mountable
Max Power Consumption:
• 32.1 W (with no power device connected)
• 308.6 W (with 250W power device connected)
Max Heat Dissipation:
• 109.5 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
• 1,052.9 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane: 56 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate: 41.7 Mpps
MAC Address Table: 8K
Packet Buffer Memory: 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame: 9 KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service:
• 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
• 8 priority queues
• Priority Schedule Mode
- SP (Strict Priority)
- WRR (Weighted Round Robin)
• Queue Weight Config
• Bandwidth Control
- Port/Flow based Rating Limit
• Smoother Performance
• Storm Control
- Multiple Control Modes(kbps/ratio)
- Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-Unicast Control
L2 and L2+ Features:
• 16 IP Interfaces
- Support IPv4/IPv6 Interface
• Static Routing
- 32 IPv4/IPv6 Static Routes
• DHCP Server
• DHCP Relay
- DHCP Interface Relay
- DHCP VLAN Relay
• DHCP L2 Relay
• Static ARP
• Proxy ARP
• Gratuitous ARP
• Link Aggregation
- Static link aggregation
- 802.3ad LACP
- Up to 8 aggregation groups and up to 8 ports
per group
• Spanning Tree Protocol
- 802.1D STP
- 802.1w RSTP
- 802.1s MSTP
- STP Security: TC Protect, BPDU Filter/Protect,
Root Protect
• Loopback Detection
• Flow Control
- 802.3x Flow Control
• Mirroring
- Port Mirroring
- CPU Mirroring
- One-to-One
- Many-to-One
- Flow-Based
- Ingress/Egress/Both
• Device Link Detect Protocol (DLDP)
• 802.1ab LLDP/ LLDP-MED
VLAN:
• VLAN Group
- Max. 4K VLAN Groups
• 802.1Q tag VLAN
• MAC VLAN
• Protocol VLAN
• GVRP
• Voice VLAN
Access Control List:
• Support up to 230 entries
• Time-Range
- Time Slice
- Week Time-Range
- Absolute Time-Range
- Holiday
• Time-based ACL
• MAC ACL
- Source MAC
- Destination MAC
- VLAN ID
- User Priority
- Ether Type
• IP ACL
- Source IP
- Destination IP
- IP Protocol
- TCP Flag
- TCP/UDP Source Port
- TCP/UDP Destination Port
- DSCP/IP TOS
• IPv6 ACL
• Combined ACL
• Rule Operation
- Permit/Deny
• Policy Action
- Mirror
- Rate Limit
- Redirect
- QoS Remark
• ACL Rules Binding
- Port Binding
- VLAN Binding
• Actions for flows
- Mirror (to supported interface)
- Redirect (to supported interface)
- Rate Limit
- QoS Remark
Security:
• AAA
• 802.1X
- Port based authentication
- MAC (Host) based authentication
- Authentication Method includes PAP/EAP-MD5
- MAB
- Guest VLAN
- Support Radius authentication and
accountability
• IP/IPv6-MAC Binding
- 512 Binding Entries
- DHCP Snooping
- DHCPv6 Snooping
- ARP Inspection
- ND Detection
• IP Source Guard
- 253 Entries
- Source IP+Source MAC
• IPv6 Source Guard
- 183 Entries
- Source IPv6 Address+Source MAC
• DoS Defend
• Static/Dynamic/Permanent Port Security
- Up to 64 MAC addresses per port
• Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
- kbps/ratio control mode
• Port Isolation
• Secure web management through HTTPS with
SSLv3/TLS 1.2
• Secure Command Line Interface (CLI)
management with SSHv1/SSHv2
• IP/Port/MAC based access control
IPv6:
• IPv6 Static Routing and ACL
• IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6
• IPv6 Interface
• Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
• IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
• Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
• Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
version 6
• TCPv6/UDPv6
• IPv6 applications
- DHCPv6 Client
- Ping6
- Tracert6
- Telnet(v6)
- IPv6 SNMP
- IPv6 SSH
- IPv6 SSL
- Http/Https
- IPv6 TFTP

MANAGEMENT
Omada App: Yes
Centralized Management:
• Omada Cloud-Based Controller
• Omada Hardware Controller (OC300)
• Omada Hardware Controller (OC200)
• Omada Software Controller
Cloud Access: Yes (Through OC300, OC200, Omada Cloud-Based Controller, or Omada Software Controller)
Management Features:
• Web-based GUI
• Command Line Interface (CLI) through telnet
• SNMPv1/v2c/v3
• SNMP Trap/Inform
• RMON (1,2,3,9 groups)
• SDM Template
• DHCP/BOOTP Client
• Dual Image, Dual Configuration
• CPU Monitoring
• Cable Diagnostics
• EEE
• SNTP
• System Log

OTHERS
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents: TL-SG2428P
• Power Cord
• Installation Guide
• Rackmount Kit
• Rubber Feet
System Requirements: Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 10, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment:
• Operating Temperature: 0–50 ? (32–122 ?);
• Storage Temperature: -40–70 ? (-40–158 ?)
• Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing

$0.00
$158.53

QTY


Share the love with your friend

Complete the form below and we'll email your friend about this product


You’ll earn 0 reward points with this purchase.

Be one of the first to know!

We’re sorry we’re out of stock but we can let you know as soon as it's available if you enter your email address below.