Code NET-TPL-SG1210P
€99.00
€139.00
RRP €149.00
TP-LINK 10PORT GIGAPOE+SWITCH TL-SG1210PClick the image to enlarge
Code NET-TPL-SG1210P
€99.00
€139.00
Price in shop: €149.00
Save
Earn 0 reward points with this product.
  • Description

    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Interface 8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
    1 Gigabit SFP Slot
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity Fanless
    Physical Security Lock Yes
    Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
    Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps
    PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
    PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
    PoE Power Budget: 63W
    Mac Address Table 4K
    Jumbo Frame 16 KB
    Switching Capacity 20 Gbps
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 209 × 126 × 26 mm
    Max Power Consumption 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
    78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
    Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
    266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
    EEE802.3x Flow Control
    802.1p/DSCP QoS
    IGMP Snooping
    Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
    OTHERS
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
    Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
    Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

  • Reviews (0)

    Be the first to review this product.


    Leave your own review